We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

JRL EQUITIES INC.

JRL EQUITIES INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 3240371. JRL EQUITIES INC. located at the address 1388 Little East Neck Road West Babylon, New York, 11704. Company is incorporated on August 7, 2005. The Chief Executive Officer is Louis Beria Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (apr 27, 2011).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name JRL EQUITIES INC.
DOS ID # 3240371
Initial DOS Filing Date August 7, 2005
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Apr 27, 2011)

Company Address Information

DOS Process JRL EQUITIES INC.
1388 LITTLE EAST NECK ROAD
WEST BABYLON, NEW YORK, 11704
Chief Executive Officer LOUIS BERIA
1388 LITTLE EAST NECK ROAD
WEST BABYLON, NEW YORK, 11704
Principal Executive Office JRL EQUITIES INC.
SOUTH ORMOND STREET
DIX HILLS, NEW YORK, 11746

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 24, 2005 Actual JRL EQUITIES INC.
August 8, 2005 Actual BLUE POINT EQUITIES INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News