We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

JSS INTERIOR, LTD.

JSS INTERIOR, LTD. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2686912. SHERRY SOFORO located at the address 30 Clearview Dr Sag Harbor, New York, 11963. Company is incorporated on October 8, 2001. The Chief Executive Officer is Sherry Soforo Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jul 28, 2010).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name JSS INTERIOR, LTD.
DOS ID # 2686912
Initial DOS Filing Date October 8, 2001
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jul 28, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process SHERRY SOFORO
30 CLEARVIEW DR
SAG HARBOR, NEW YORK, 11963
Chief Executive Officer SHERRY SOFORO
30 CLEARVIEW DR
SAG HARBOR, NEW YORK, 11963
Principal Executive Office SHERRY SOFORO
30 CLEARVIEW DR
SAG HARBOR, NEW YORK, 11963

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 23, 2008 Actual JSS INTERIOR, LTD.
October 9, 2001 Actual THE INTERIOR ROOM, LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News