We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

KALATY RUG CORP.

KALATY RUG CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 546664. RAMIN KALATY located at the address 443 Park Avenue South New York, New York, 10016-7392. Company is incorporated on March 21, 1979. The Chief Executive Officer is Mirza Kalaty Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name KALATY RUG CORP.
DOS ID # 546664
Initial DOS Filing Date March 21, 1979
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process RAMIN KALATY
443 PARK AVENUE SOUTH
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016-7392
Chief Executive Officer MIRZA KALATY
443 PARK AVENUE SOUTH
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016-7392
Principal Executive Office MIRZA KALATY
443 PARK AVENUE SOUTH
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016-7392

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 18, 1982 Actual KALATY RUG CORP.
March 22, 1979 Actual KELATY RUG CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News