We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

KAMEN & MULA, CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS, P.C.

KAMEN & MULA, CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS, P.C. is an entity registered at ULSTER county with company number 358584. KAMEN & MULA, CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS, P.C. located at the address 108 North Front St Kingston, New York, 00000. Company is incorporated on December 13, 1974. The Chief Executive Officer is Paul J Mula Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 25, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name KAMEN & MULA, CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS, P.C.
DOS ID # 358584
Initial DOS Filing Date December 13, 1974
County ULSTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 25, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process KAMEN & MULA, CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS, P.C.
108 NORTH FRONT ST
KINGSTON, NEW YORK, 00000
Chief Executive Officer PAUL J MULA
108 NORTH FRONT ST
KINGSTON, NEW YORK, 00000
Principal Executive Office KAMEN & MULA, CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS, P.C.
108 NORTH FRONT ST
KINGSTON, NEW YORK, 00000

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 31, 1985 Actual KAMEN & MULA, CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS, P.C.
November 7, 1988 Actual KAMEN, MULA & FLYNN, CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS, P.C.
November 28, 1978 Actual MORTON KAMEN, C.P.A., P.C.
December 24, 1974 Actual KAMEN & CALIENDO, CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS, P.C.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News