We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

KARL J. WEYAND MASONRY CONTRACTOR, INC.

KARL J. WEYAND MASONRY CONTRACTOR, INC. is an entity registered at STEUBEN county with company number 103609. KARL J. WEYAND MASONRY CONTRACTOR, INC. located at the address P.o. Box 218 Hornell, New York, 14843-9409. Company is incorporated on May 18, 1955. The Chief Executive Officer is Karl J. Weyand Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jul 27, 1999).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name KARL J. WEYAND MASONRY CONTRACTOR, INC.
DOS ID # 103609
Initial DOS Filing Date May 18, 1955
County STEUBEN
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jul 27, 1999)

Company Address Information

DOS Process KARL J. WEYAND MASONRY CONTRACTOR, INC.
P.O. BOX 218
HORNELL, NEW YORK, 14843-9409
Chief Executive Officer KARL J. WEYAND
PO BOX 218
HORNELL, NEW YORK, 14843-0218
Principal Executive Office KARL J. WEYAND
5869 DINEEN ROAD
PO BOX 218
HORNELL, NEW YORK, 14843-0218

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 25000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 7, 1960 Actual KARL J. WEYAND MASONRY CONTRACTOR, INC.
May 21, 1955 Actual GREENFIELD & WEYAND MASONRY CONTRACTORS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News