We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

KNICKERBOCKER CHOCOLATE COMPANY

KNICKERBOCKER CHOCOLATE COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 5841. KNICKERBOCKER CHOCOLATE COMPANY located at the address 445-457 W. 31St St. New York, New York, 10001. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name KNICKERBOCKER CHOCOLATE COMPANY
DOS ID # 5841
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process KNICKERBOCKER CHOCOLATE COMPANY
445-457 W. 31ST ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001
Registered Agent CHAS. F. CHAMBERLAINE 445-457 W. 31ST ST. NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 4, 1903 Actual KNICKERBOCKER CHOCOLATE COMPANY
December 29, 1893 Actual STANDARD ROCK CANDY COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News