We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

KODIAK MANUFACTURING COMPANY INC.

KODIAK MANUFACTURING COMPANY INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 546150. SHELDON HIRSHON located at the address 41 E. 42Nd St. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on March 19, 1979. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 26, 1996).

Rating

+ -3 -
Company name KODIAK MANUFACTURING COMPANY INC.
DOS ID # 546150
Initial DOS Filing Date March 19, 1979
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 26, 1996)

Company Address Information

DOS Process SHELDON HIRSHON
41 E. 42ND ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 29, 1979 Actual KODIAK MANUFACTURING COMPANY INC.
March 20, 1979 Actual RUGBY APPAREL INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News