We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

KORAM IMPORT-EXPORT CORP

KORAM IMPORT-EXPORT CORP is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 567217. KORAM IMPORT-EXPORT CORP located at the address 243 W 30Th St New York, New York, 10001-2812. Company is incorporated on July 3, 1979. The Chief Executive Officer is Sang J Kwak Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (sep 30, 1998).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name KORAM IMPORT-EXPORT CORP
DOS ID # 567217
Initial DOS Filing Date July 3, 1979
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Sep 30, 1998)

Company Address Information

DOS Process KORAM IMPORT-EXPORT CORP
243 W 30TH ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001-2812
Chief Executive Officer SANG J KWAK
243 W 30TH ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001-2812
Principal Executive Office SANG J KWAK
243 W 30TH ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001-2812

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 15, 1979 Actual KORAM IMPORT-EXPORT CORP
July 5, 1979 Actual SAN JEE INDUSTRIES CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News