We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

KV PUBLICATIONS, INC.

KV PUBLICATIONS, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 561854. %CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 1633 Broadway New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on June 4, 1979. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 27, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name KV PUBLICATIONS, INC.
DOS ID # 561854
Initial DOS Filing Date June 4, 1979
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEVADA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 27, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process %CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Registered Agent CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 16, 1988 Actual KV PUBLICATIONS, INC.
June 5, 1979 Actual NATIONAL VIDEO CLEARINGHOUSE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News