We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LA CAMPAGNOLA FOODS ENTERPRISES, INC.

LA CAMPAGNOLA FOODS ENTERPRISES, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 232329. LA CAMPAGNOLA FOODS ENTERPRISES, INC. located at the address 27 Cobek Court Brooklyn, New York, 11223. Company is incorporated on April 16, 1970. The Chief Executive Officer is Joseph Rao Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 25, 2003).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LA CAMPAGNOLA FOODS ENTERPRISES, INC.
DOS ID # 232329
Initial DOS Filing Date April 16, 1970
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 25, 2003)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LA CAMPAGNOLA FOODS ENTERPRISES, INC.
27 COBEK COURT
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11223
Chief Executive Officer JOSEPH RAO
27 COBEK COURT
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11223
Principal Executive Office LA CAMPAGNOLA FOODS ENTERPRISES, INC.
27 COBEK COURT
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11223

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 15, 1977 Actual LA CAMPAGNOLA FOODS ENTERPRISES, INC.
April 17, 1970 Actual CAMPAGNA BROTHERS' CHEESE, INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News