We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LANDIA REALTY CORP.

LANDIA REALTY CORP. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 1063978. LANDIA REALTY CORP. located at the address 3115 Long Beach Rd Oceanside, New York, 11572. Company is incorporated on March 8, 1986. The Chief Executive Officer is Barry Lituchy Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (nov 30, 2012).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name LANDIA REALTY CORP.
DOS ID # 1063978
Initial DOS Filing Date March 8, 1986
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Nov 30, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LANDIA REALTY CORP.
3115 LONG BEACH RD
OCEANSIDE, NEW YORK, 11572
Chief Executive Officer BARRY LITUCHY
3115 LONG BEACH RD
OCEANSIDE, NEW YORK, 11572
Principal Executive Office LANDIA REALTY CORP.
3115 LONG BEACH ROAD
OCEANSIDE, NEW YORK, 11572

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 Par Value .01

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 14, 1987 Actual LANDIA REALTY CORP.
March 11, 1986 Actual LANDIA MANAGEMENT CORORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News