We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LAPIYAY GROCERY & DELI, INC.

LAPIYAY GROCERY & DELI, INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 2828700. LAPIYAY GROCERY & DELI, INC. located at the address 145-18 243 Street Rosedale, New York, 11422. Company is incorporated on October 29, 2002. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 27, 2010).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LAPIYAY GROCERY & DELI, INC.
DOS ID # 2828700
Initial DOS Filing Date October 29, 2002
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 27, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LAPIYAY GROCERY & DELI, INC.
145-18 243 STREET
ROSEDALE, NEW YORK, 11422
Registered Agent SPIEGEL & UTRERA, P.A. P.C.
45 JOHN STREET SUITE 711
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
20000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 6, 2002 Actual LAPIYAY GROCERY & DELI, INC.
October 30, 2002 Actual LATIYEY GROCERY & DELI, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News