We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LENKAY SANI PRODUCTS CORP.

LENKAY SANI PRODUCTS CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 92249. LENKAY SANI PRODUCTS CORP. located at the address 708 Greenwich St. New York, New York, 10014. Company is incorporated on September 9, 1953. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 26, 2011).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LENKAY SANI PRODUCTS CORP.
DOS ID # 92249
Initial DOS Filing Date September 9, 1953
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 26, 2011)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LENKAY SANI PRODUCTS CORP.
708 GREENWICH ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10014

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 15, 1954 Actual LENKAY SANI PRODUCTS CORP.
September 10, 1953 Actual SANI-WRAPPED PRODUCTS CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News