We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LEVIT MANAGEMENT INC.

LEVIT MANAGEMENT INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 2303520. LEVIT MANAGEMENT INC. located at the address 559 Atlantic Avenue East Rockaway, New York, 11518. Company is incorporated on October 2, 1998. The Chief Executive Officer is David B. Bass Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (nov 12, 2003).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LEVIT MANAGEMENT INC.
DOS ID # 2303520
Initial DOS Filing Date October 2, 1998
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Nov 12, 2003)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LEVIT MANAGEMENT INC.
559 ATLANTIC AVENUE
EAST ROCKAWAY, NEW YORK, 11518
Chief Executive Officer DAVID B. BASS
559 ATLANTIC AVE.
EAST ROCKAWAY, NEW YORK, 11518
Principal Executive Office LEVIT MANAGEMENT INC.
559 ATLANTIC AVE.
EAST ROCKAWAY, NEW YORK, 11518

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 16, 1999 Actual LEVIT MANAGEMENT INC.
October 2, 1998 Actual MINEOLA MEDICAL HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News