We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LEWANDOWSKI BUILDERS, INC.

LEWANDOWSKI BUILDERS, INC. is an entity registered at SCHENECTADY county with company number 197730. LEWANDOWSKI CONSTRUCTION CO. INC. located at the address 849 Harrison Ave. Schenectady, New York, 12306. Company is incorporated on April 19, 1966. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 31, 1982).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LEWANDOWSKI BUILDERS, INC.
DOS ID # 197730
Initial DOS Filing Date April 19, 1966
County SCHENECTADY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 31, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LEWANDOWSKI CONSTRUCTION CO. INC.
849 HARRISON AVE.
SCHENECTADY, NEW YORK, 12306

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 2, 1966 Actual LEWANDOWSKI BUILDERS, INC.
April 20, 1966 Actual LEWANDOWSKI CONSTRUCTION CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News