We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LEWCO ENTERPRISES, INC.

LEWCO ENTERPRISES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 195206. L. J. N. CORP. located at the address 200 Fifth Ave New York, New York, 10010. Company is incorporated on January 31, 1966. Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (mar 31, 1986).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LEWCO ENTERPRISES, INC.
DOS ID # 195206
Initial DOS Filing Date January 31, 1966
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Mar 31, 1986)

Company Address Information

DOS Process L. J. N. CORP.
200 FIFTH AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10010

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 23, 1984 Actual LEWCO ENTERPRISES, INC.
December 10, 1982 Actual LEWCO TOYS, LTD.
February 2, 1966 Actual L. J. N. CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News