We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LIBERTY WARRANTY CORPORATION

LIBERTY WARRANTY CORPORATION is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 1087253. LIBERTY WARRANTY CORPORATION located at the address 361 Delaware Avenue Buffalo, New York, 14202-2792. Company is incorporated on June 2, 1986. The Chief Executive Officer is Todd F. Best Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LIBERTY WARRANTY CORPORATION
DOS ID # 1087253
Initial DOS Filing Date June 2, 1986
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process LIBERTY WARRANTY CORPORATION
361 DELAWARE AVENUE
BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14202-2792
Chief Executive Officer TODD F. BEST
361 DELAWARE AVENUE
BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14202-2792
Principal Executive Office LIBERTY WARRANTY CORPORATION
361 DELAWARE AVENUE
BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14202-2792

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 20, 1998 Actual LIBERTY WARRANTY CORPORATION
June 3, 1986 Actual LIBERTY NATIONAL WARRANTY CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News