We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LIONS IN SERVICE CORP.

LIONS IN SERVICE CORP. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 2134699. JOSE A LEON located at the address 91-71 71St Rd Forest Hills, New York, 11375-6710. Company is incorporated on April 16, 1997. The Chief Executive Officer is Jose A Leon Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 30, 2004).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LIONS IN SERVICE CORP.
DOS ID # 2134699
Initial DOS Filing Date April 16, 1997
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 30, 2004)

Company Address Information

DOS Process JOSE A LEON
91-71 71ST RD
FOREST HILLS, NEW YORK, 11375-6710
Chief Executive Officer JOSE A LEON
91-71 71ST RD
FOREST HILLS, NEW YORK, 11375-6710
Principal Executive Office JOSE A LEON
91-71 71ST RD
FOREST HILLS, NEW YORK, 11375-6710

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 28, 1997 Actual LIONS IN SERVICE CORP.
April 17, 1997 Actual LIONS INN SERVICE CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News