We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LIPSON FILM ASSOCIATES, INC.

LIPSON FILM ASSOCIATES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 280412. KRAUSE HIRSCH & GROSS located at the address 41 E. 42Nd St. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on August 1, 1969. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 28, 2001).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LIPSON FILM ASSOCIATES, INC.
DOS ID # 280412
Initial DOS Filing Date August 1, 1969
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 28, 2001)

Company Address Information

DOS Process KRAUSE HIRSCH & GROSS
41 E. 42ND ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 17, 1975 Actual LIPSON FILM ASSOCIATES, INC.
August 1, 1969 Actual SHOLIP PRODUCTIONS, LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News