We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LMV, INC.

LMV, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 653679. C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 277 Park Avenue New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on September 28, 1980. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 27, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LMV, INC.
DOS ID # 653679
Initial DOS Filing Date September 28, 1980
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MASSACHUSETTS
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 27, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
277 PARK AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Registered Agent ROY HEBERTTION
495 CENTRAL PARK AVE.
SCARSDALE, NEW YORK, 10583

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 8, 1981 Actual LMV, INC.
October 1, 1980 Actual LMV LEISURE TIME, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News