We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LONGWAY AND JONES, INC.

LONGWAY AND JONES, INC. is an entity registered at JEFFERSON county with company number 875962. EISS AND JONES, INC. located at the address Theresa Rd. Watertown, New York, 13601. Company is incorporated on October 22, 1983. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (dec 31, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LONGWAY AND JONES, INC.
DOS ID # 875962
Initial DOS Filing Date October 22, 1983
County JEFFERSON
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Dec 31, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process EISS AND JONES, INC.
THERESA RD.
WATERTOWN, NEW YORK, 13601

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 21, 1985 Actual LONGWAY AND JONES, INC.
October 24, 1983 Actual EISS AND JONES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News