We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

M & K TV AND APPLIANCES, INC.

M & K TV AND APPLIANCES, INC. is an entity registered at SULLIVAN county with company number 246137. M & K TV, INC. located at the address Main St. Woodbourne, New York, 12788. Company is incorporated on November 8, 1972. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 24, 1997).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name M & K TV AND APPLIANCES, INC.
DOS ID # 246137
Initial DOS Filing Date November 8, 1972
County SULLIVAN
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 24, 1997)

Company Address Information

DOS Process M & K TV, INC.
MAIN ST.
WOODBOURNE, NEW YORK, 12788

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 20, 1973 Actual M & K TV AND APPLIANCES, INC.
November 8, 1972 Actual M & K TV, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News