We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

M I FUND, INC.

M I FUND, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 79261. M I FUND, INC. located at the address 1384 Broadway New York, New York, 10018. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Steven Meltzer Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jun 28, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name M I FUND, INC.
DOS ID # 79261
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jun 28, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process M I FUND, INC.
1384 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10018
Chief Executive Officer STEVEN MELTZER
1384 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10018
Principal Executive Office M I FUND, INC.
1384 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10018

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
5000000 Par Value .1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 2, 1979 Actual M I FUND, INC.
February 6, 1947 Actual MARLENE BLOUSE CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News