We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MACEY'S FASHION SHOWCASE LTD.

MACEY'S FASHION SHOWCASE LTD. is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 303449. MACEY'S FASHION SHOWCASE LTD. located at the address 2851 Clover St. Barn Bazaar Pittsford, New York, 14534. Company is incorporated on February 24, 1971. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 24, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MACEY'S FASHION SHOWCASE LTD.
DOS ID # 303449
Initial DOS Filing Date February 24, 1971
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 24, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MACEY'S FASHION SHOWCASE LTD.
2851 CLOVER ST.
BARN BAZAAR
PITTSFORD, NEW YORK, 14534

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 10, 1984 Actual MACEY'S FASHION SHOWCASE LTD.
February 24, 1971 Actual MACEY'S FASHION FABRICS LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News