We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MADANOW ASSOCIATES, INC.

MADANOW ASSOCIATES, INC. is an entity registered at PUTNAM county with company number 3611967. MADANOW ASSOCIATES, INC. located at the address Four Boswell Road Putnam Valley, New York, 10579. Company is incorporated on January 2, 2008. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jul 27, 2011).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MADANOW ASSOCIATES, INC.
DOS ID # 3611967
Initial DOS Filing Date January 2, 2008
County PUTNAM
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jul 27, 2011)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MADANOW ASSOCIATES, INC.
FOUR BOSWELL ROAD
PUTNAM VALLEY, NEW YORK, 10579

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 22, 2008 Actual MADANOW ASSOCIATES, INC.
January 3, 2008 Actual MAGANOW ASSOCIATES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News