We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MADISON PARK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC.

MADISON PARK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 819073. JARBLUM & SOLOMON, P.C. located at the address Ronald S. Herbst, Esq. 650 Fifth Ave. New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on January 26, 1983. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 29, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MADISON PARK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC.
DOS ID # 819073
Initial DOS Filing Date January 26, 1983
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 29, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process JARBLUM & SOLOMON, P.C.
RONALD S. HERBST, ESQ.
650 FIFTH AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 12, 1985 Actual MADISON PARK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC.
January 28, 1983 Actual MADISON PARK SECURITIES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News