We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MAIN STREET FLORIST, INC.

MAIN STREET FLORIST, INC. is an entity registered at ORANGE county with company number 2588304. MAIN STREET FLORIST, INC. located at the address Po Box 292 Blooming Grove, New York, 10914. Company is incorporated on December 28, 2000. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name MAIN STREET FLORIST, INC.
DOS ID # 2588304
Initial DOS Filing Date December 28, 2000
County ORANGE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process MAIN STREET FLORIST, INC.
PO BOX 292
BLOOMING GROVE, NEW YORK, 10914

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
20000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 19, 2001 Actual MAIN STREET FLORIST, INC.
January 4, 2001 Actual WEST POINT FLORIST, INC.
December 28, 2000 Actual JLM FLORIST, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News