We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MANHATTAN IGNITION CORPORATION

MANHATTAN IGNITION CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 14345. (1ST DIR.) CARL WILKENING located at the address 847 No. Broad St. Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 19123. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MANHATTAN IGNITION CORPORATION
DOS ID # 14345
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST DIR.) CARL WILKENING
847 NO. BROAD ST.
PHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIA, 19123

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 16000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 18, 1928 Actual MANHATTAN IGNITION CORPORATION
July 29, 1919 Actual NEW YORK MOTOR PARTS SERVICE CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News