We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MARK GOODSON TELECASTS, INC.

MARK GOODSON TELECASTS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 324236. MARSHALL BRATTER GREENE ALLISON &TUCKER located at the address 430 Park Ave. Royal E. Blakeman New York, New York, 10022. Company is incorporated on February 23, 1972. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 25, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MARK GOODSON TELECASTS, INC.
DOS ID # 324236
Initial DOS Filing Date February 23, 1972
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 25, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MARSHALL BRATTER GREENE ALLISON &TUCKER
430 PARK AVE.
ROYAL E. BLAKEMAN
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 14, 1992 Actual MARK GOODSON TELECASTS, INC.
February 23, 1972 Actual GOODSON-TODMAN TELECASTS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News