We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MARVEL OIL COMPANY, INC.

MARVEL OIL COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 7078. MARVEL OIL COMPANY, INC. located at the address Attn: General Counsel 5655 West 73Rd Street Chicago, Illinois, 60638-6211. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (oct 24, 2001).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MARVEL OIL COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 7078
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction ILLINOIS
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Oct 24, 2001)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MARVEL OIL COMPANY, INC.
ATTN: GENERAL COUNSEL
5655 WEST 73RD STREET
CHICAGO, ILLINOIS, 60638-6211
Registered Agent DENIS J HEALY 5655 WEST 73RD ST CHICAGO, ILLINOIS, 60638-6211

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 6, 1963 Actual MARVEL OIL COMPANY, INC.
July 22, 1959 Actual EMEROL MANUFACTURING CO., INC.
September 12, 1928 Actual EMEROL MANUFACTURING COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News