We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MARVEL SALES COMPANY, INC.

MARVEL SALES COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 590894. WARSHAW BURSTEIN COHEN located at the address Schlesinger Kuh 555 Fifth Ave. Newyork, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on October 30, 1979. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jul 16, 1986).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MARVEL SALES COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 590894
Initial DOS Filing Date October 30, 1979
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jul 16, 1986)

Company Address Information

DOS Process WARSHAW BURSTEIN COHEN
SCHLESINGER KUH
555 FIFTH AVE.
NEWYORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 Par Value 100
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 28, 1980 Actual MARVEL SALES COMPANY, INC.
November 1, 1979 Actual NEW M.S.C. HOME FURNISHINGS CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News