We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MAYFLOWER HOME PRODUCTS CORP.

MAYFLOWER HOME PRODUCTS CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 90817. CHARLES ALTMAN located at the address 10 East 40Th St New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jul 11, 1994).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MAYFLOWER HOME PRODUCTS CORP.
DOS ID # 90817
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jul 11, 1994)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CHARLES ALTMAN
10 EAST 40TH ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
500 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 25, 1978 Actual MAYFLOWER HOME PRODUCTS CORP.
February 27, 1953 Actual MAYFLOWER LINEN CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News