We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MCCANN CONTRACTING CORP.

MCCANN CONTRACTING CORP. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 2877439. MCCANN CONTRACTING CORP. located at the address 1150 Waverly Ave Holtsville, New York, 11742. Company is incorporated on March 5, 2003. The Chief Executive Officer is Peter Mc Cann Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -2 -
Company name MCCANN CONTRACTING CORP.
DOS ID # 2877439
Initial DOS Filing Date March 5, 2003
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process MCCANN CONTRACTING CORP.
1150 WAVERLY AVE
HOLTSVILLE, NEW YORK, 11742
Chief Executive Officer PETER MC CANN
1150 WAVERLY AVE
HOLTSVILLE, NEW YORK, 11742
Principal Executive Office PETER MC CANN
1150 WAVERLY AVE
HOLTSVILLE, NEW YORK, 11742

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 21, 2003 Actual MCCANN CONTRACTING CORP.
July 11, 2007 Actual EAST COAST ENTRIES, INC.
March 5, 2003 Actual BETTER BUILT IMPROVEMENTS CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News