We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MELFABCO INC.

MELFABCO INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 238240. MELFABCO INC. located at the address John W Mcintyre, Ste 209 626 Josephine Parker Dr Key Wst, Florida, 33040-7487. Company is incorporated on November 3, 1973. The Chief Executive Officer is Mr Gerald Cohen Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MELFABCO INC.
DOS ID # 238240
Initial DOS Filing Date November 3, 1973
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process MELFABCO INC.
JOHN W MCINTYRE, STE 209
626 JOSEPHINE PARKER DR
KEY WST, FLORIDA, 33040-7487
Chief Executive Officer MR GERALD COHEN
626 JOSEPHINE PARKER DR
STE 209
KEY WEST, FLORIDA, 33040-7487
Principal Executive Office JOHN W MCINTYRE
626 JOSEPHINE PARKER DR
STE 209
KEY WEST, FLORIDA, 33040-7487

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 7, 1973 Actual MELFABCO INC.
November 12, 1973 Actual MELFAB CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News