We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MET OPTICAL MFG. CORP.

MET OPTICAL MFG. CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 83012. % DANIEL B EDELMAN located at the address 200 West 57Th St New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 31, 1982).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MET OPTICAL MFG. CORP.
DOS ID # 83012
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 31, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process % DANIEL B EDELMAN
200 WEST 57TH ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 3, 1971 Actual MET OPTICAL MFG. CORP.
December 26, 1951 Actual TEAM OPTICAL MFG. CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News