We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

METHODIST CHURCH HOME FOR THE AGED IN THE CITY OF NEW YORK

METHODIST CHURCH HOME FOR THE AGED IN THE CITY OF NEW YORK is an entity registered at BRONX county with company number 31408. METHODIST CHURCH HOME FOR THE AGED IN THE CITY OF NEW YORK located at the address 4499 Manhattan College Parkway Bronx, New York, 10471-3998. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name METHODIST CHURCH HOME FOR THE AGED IN THE CITY OF NEW YORK
DOS ID # 31408
Initial DOS Filing Date
County BRONX
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process METHODIST CHURCH HOME FOR THE AGED IN THE CITY OF NEW YORK
4499 MANHATTAN COLLEGE PARKWAY
BRONX, NEW YORK, 10471-3998

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 24, 1942 Actual THE METHODIST EPISCOPAL CHURCH HOME IN THE CITY OF NEW YORK
February 24, 1942 Actual METHODIST CHURCH HOME FOR THE AGED IN THE CITY OF NEW YORK
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News