We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

METRO SNEAKER LTD.

METRO SNEAKER LTD. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2165755. C/O SIDNEY KAUFMAN, ESQ. located at the address 160 W.71St St., Rm. 2A New York, New York, 10023. Company is incorporated on July 24, 1997. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 26, 2002).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name METRO SNEAKER LTD.
DOS ID # 2165755
Initial DOS Filing Date July 24, 1997
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 26, 2002)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O SIDNEY KAUFMAN, ESQ.
160 W.71ST ST., RM. 2A
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10023

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 13, 1998 Actual METRO SNEAKER LTD.
July 25, 1997 Actual GURU LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News