We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

METROPOLITAN FINANCE CORPORATION

METROPOLITAN FINANCE CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2875. ROBERT C OGLE located at the address 111 Broadway New York, New York, 10006. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name METROPOLITAN FINANCE CORPORATION
DOS ID # 2875
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process ROBERT C OGLE
111 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10006

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 2, 1921 Actual METROPOLITAN FINANCE CORPORATION
December 29, 1918 Actual METROPOLITAN CREDIT CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News