We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MIA FOOD AND DELI CORP.

MIA FOOD AND DELI CORP. is an entity registered at RICHMOND county with company number 3218805. C/O BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED located at the address 187 Wolf Road, Suite 101 Albany, New York, 12205. Company is incorporated on June 15, 2005. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (nov 30, 2006).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MIA FOOD AND DELI CORP.
DOS ID # 3218805
Initial DOS Filing Date June 15, 2005
County RICHMOND
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Nov 30, 2006)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
187 WOLF ROAD, SUITE 101
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205
Registered Agent BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
187 WOLF ROAD, SUITE 101
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
2000 Par Value .01

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 15, 2005 Actual MIA FOOD AND DELI CORP.
June 14, 2005 Actual MIA HAIR SALON/UNISEX INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News