We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MID VALLEY ENTERPRISES, LTD.

MID VALLEY ENTERPRISES, LTD. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 838996. MID VALLEY ENTERPRISES, LTD. located at the address 1069 Hempstead Turnpike Franklin Square, New York, 11010. Company is incorporated on April 30, 1983. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 15, 1988).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MID VALLEY ENTERPRISES, LTD.
DOS ID # 838996
Initial DOS Filing Date April 30, 1983
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 15, 1988)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MID VALLEY ENTERPRISES, LTD.
1069 HEMPSTEAD TURNPIKE
FRANKLIN SQUARE, NEW YORK, 11010

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 20, 1983 Actual MID VALLEY ENTERPRISES, LTD.
May 2, 1983 Actual MID VALLEY MOBILE PHONE & SECURITY CENTERS, LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News