We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MILVANEY SUPPLY CO., INC.

MILVANEY SUPPLY CO., INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 182745. B & C SUPPLY CO., INC. located at the address Route #22 Armonk, New York,. Company is incorporated on December 29, 1964. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 29, 1982).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MILVANEY SUPPLY CO., INC.
DOS ID # 182745
Initial DOS Filing Date December 29, 1964
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 29, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process B & C SUPPLY CO., INC.
ROUTE #22
ARMONK, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 28, 1976 Actual MILVANEY SUPPLY CO., INC.
December 31, 1964 Actual B & C SUPPLY CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News