We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MINDSPARK INTERACTIVE NETWORK, INC.

MINDSPARK INTERACTIVE NETWORK, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2362180. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on March 27, 1999. The Chief Executive Officer is Joey Levin Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MINDSPARK INTERACTIVE NETWORK, INC.
DOS ID # 2362180
Initial DOS Filing Date March 27, 1999
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer JOEY LEVIN
555 WEST 18TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Principal Executive Office MINDSPARK INTERACTIVE NETWORK, INC.
555 WEST 18TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 4, 2009 Actual MINDSPARK INTERACTIVE NETWORK, INC.
October 3, 2008 Actual IAC CONSUMER APPLICATIONS & PORTALS, INC.
July 30, 2003 Actual FOCUS INTERACTIVE, INC.
March 21, 2002 Actual THE EXCITE NETWORK, INC.
November 3, 1999 Actual IWON, INC.
March 30, 1999 Actual CTC BULLDOG, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News