We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MIRVISS DESIGN ASSOCIATES, INC.

MIRVISS DESIGN ASSOCIATES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 662519. MIRVISS DESIGN ASSOCIATES, INC. located at the address 1590 Second Ave New York, New York, 10028. Company is incorporated on November 10, 1980. The Chief Executive Officer is Lois M Mirviss Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (sep 09, 2010).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MIRVISS DESIGN ASSOCIATES, INC.
DOS ID # 662519
Initial DOS Filing Date November 10, 1980
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Sep 09, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MIRVISS DESIGN ASSOCIATES, INC.
1590 SECOND AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10028
Chief Executive Officer LOIS M MIRVISS
1590 SECOND AVE
#5RN
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10028
Principal Executive Office MIRVISS DESIGN ASSOCIATES, INC.
1590 SECOND AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10028

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 4, 1992 Actual MIRVISS DESIGN ASSOCIATES, INC.
November 13, 1980 Actual RUBANO/MIRVISS ASSOCIATES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News