We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MODERN MOVING, LTD.

MODERN MOVING, LTD. is an entity registered at ULSTER county with company number 833470. MODERN LIVING, LTD. located at the address 1018 Morton Blvd. Kingston, New York, 12401. Company is incorporated on April 4, 1983. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (feb 26, 1996).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MODERN MOVING, LTD.
DOS ID # 833470
Initial DOS Filing Date April 4, 1983
County ULSTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Feb 26, 1996)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MODERN LIVING, LTD.
1018 MORTON BLVD.
KINGSTON, NEW YORK, 12401

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 3, 1983 Actual MODERN MOVING, LTD.
April 6, 1983 Actual MODERN LIVING, LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News