We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MODERN TALKING PICTURE SERVICE, INC.

MODERN TALKING PICTURE SERVICE, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 285545. CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 1633 Broadway New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on December 1, 1969. The Chief Executive Officer is Eugene A. Cafiero Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 24, 1999).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MODERN TALKING PICTURE SERVICE, INC.
DOS ID # 285545
Initial DOS Filing Date December 1, 1969
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 24, 1999)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Chief Executive Officer EUGENE A. CAFIERO
515 MADISON AVENUE
5TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022
Principal Executive Office MODERN TALKING PICTURE SERVICE, INC.
515 MADISON AVENUE
5TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022
Registered Agent REGISTERED AGENT RESIGNED

, ,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 20, 1970 Actual MODERN TALKING PICTURE SERVICE, INC.
December 1, 1969 Actual KDI MODERN SERVICES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News