We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MOORE WALLACE NORTH AMERICA, INC.

MOORE WALLACE NORTH AMERICA, INC. is an entity registered at NIAGARA county with company number 32853. C/O CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (dec 31, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MOORE WALLACE NORTH AMERICA, INC.
DOS ID # 32853
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NIAGARA
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Dec 31, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent JANET HALPIN 111 SOUTH WACKER DRIVE CHICAGO, ILLINOIS, 60606

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 8, 2003 Actual MOORE WALLACE NORTH AMERICA, INC.
November 23, 1998 Actual MOORE NORTH AMERICA, INC.
January 31, 1997 Actual MOORE U.S.A. INC.
December 4, 1944 Actual MOORE BUSINESS FORMS, INC.
December 29, 1934 Actual AMERICAN SALES BOOK COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News