We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MORGAN RESOURCES, INC.

MORGAN RESOURCES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1030212. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on September 30, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (apr 25, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MORGAN RESOURCES, INC.
DOS ID # 1030212
Initial DOS Filing Date September 30, 1985
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction CALIFORNIA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Apr 25, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 4, 1985 Fictitious MORGAN ENERGY PARTNERS
October 4, 1985 Actual MORGAN RESOURCES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News