We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MORRELL UNIFORM SERVICE, INC.

MORRELL UNIFORM SERVICE, INC. is an entity registered at SCHENECTADY county with company number 526468. MORRELL UNIFORM SERVICE, INC. located at the address Rd #1; Box 422 Cole Road Delanson, New York, 12053. Company is incorporated on December 9, 1978. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 25, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MORRELL UNIFORM SERVICE, INC.
DOS ID # 526468
Initial DOS Filing Date December 9, 1978
County SCHENECTADY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 25, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MORRELL UNIFORM SERVICE, INC.
RD #1; BOX 422
COLE ROAD
DELANSON, NEW YORK, 12053

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 9, 1981 Actual MORRELL UNIFORM SERVICE, INC.
December 12, 1978 Actual MORRELL & O'BRYON UNIFORMS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News