We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MRS. KORNBERG'S FOOD PRODUCTS CORP.

MRS. KORNBERG'S FOOD PRODUCTS CORP. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 79538. MRS. KORNBERG'S FOOD PRODUCTS CORP. located at the address 29 West Grand St. Mount Vernon, New York, 10552. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 24, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MRS. KORNBERG'S FOOD PRODUCTS CORP.
DOS ID # 79538
Initial DOS Filing Date
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 24, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MRS. KORNBERG'S FOOD PRODUCTS CORP.
29 WEST GRAND ST.
MOUNT VERNON, NEW YORK, 10552

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 16, 1954 Actual MRS. KORNBERG'S FOOD PRODUCTS CORP.
March 24, 1947 Actual FLEETWOOD PROVISION CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News