We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MSK-3, INC.

MSK-3, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 25956. KASTAR, INCORPORATED located at the address Station Rd At Sunrise Highway Bellport, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 29, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MSK-3, INC.
DOS ID # 25956
Initial DOS Filing Date
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 29, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process KASTAR, INCORPORATED
STATION RD AT
SUNRISE HIGHWAY
BELLPORT, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 23, 1986 Actual MSK-3, INC.
February 9, 1939 Actual KASTAR, INCORPORATED
July 22, 1929 Actual KASTAR SPECIALTY MANUFACTURING CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News